2017-18
David Green, Chair
Sarah Dennis, Vice Chair
Norm Pirk, Past Chair
Peter Coolican, Treasurer
Margaret Pirk, Secretary
Janis Miller, Secretary
Ivor Corbett, Director Facilities
Larry Hogarth,  Associate Facilities
Gayle Smithson, Director Communications/Website
John Miller, Director Registration
Rudy Putns, Director Curriculum Committee

2016-17
Norm Pirk, Chair
David Green, Vice Chair
David Sims, Past Chair
Peter Coolican, Treasurer
Margaret Pirk, Secretary
Janis Miller, Secretary
Ivor Corbett, Director Facilities
Larry Hogarth,  Associate Facilities
Elizabeth Dods, Director Communications/Website
Gayle Smithson, Associate Communications/Website
John Miller, Director Registration
Angela Keller, Associate Director Registration
Bill Macrae, Director Curriculum Committee

2015-16
Norm Pirk, Chair
David Sims, Past Chair
David Green, Vice Chair
Margaret Pirk, Secretary
Janis Miller, Associate Secretary
Peter Ackermans, Treasurer
Peter Coolican, Associate Treasurer
Ivor Corbett, Chair, Facilities
Larry Hogarth, Associate, Facilities
Elizabeth Dods, Director Communications/website
Gayle Smithson, Assoc. Director Communications/Website
John Miller, Director Registration
Rudy Chernecki, Director Curriculum Committee
Bill Macrae, Associate Director, Curriculum
Al Peters, Director-at-Large

2014-2015
David Sims, Chair
Norm Pirk, Vice Chair
Charlotte O'Dea, Past Chair
Bonnie Gibson, Secretary
Peter Ackermans, Treasurer
Peter Armstrong, Director Facilities
David Green, Director Communications
Elizabeth Dods, Associate Communications/Website
Al Peters, Director at Large
Norm Pirk, Director Registration
John Miller, Associate Registration
Rudy Cherneckie, Director Curriculum Committee

2013 - 2014 

David Sims, Chair
Charlotte O’Dea, Past/Vice Chair
Bonnie Gibson, Secretary
Peter Ackermans, Treasurer
Peter Armstrong, Director Facilities
Bob Smithson, Associate Director Facilities
David Green, Director Communications
Elizabeth Dods, Associate Director Communications & Website
Bonnie Gibson, Secretary
Sharon Emerson, Associate Secretary
Al Peters, Director at Large
Norm Pirk, Director Registration Vice Chair
John Miller, Associate Director Registration
Rudy Chernecki, Director Curriculum Committee

 

2012 - 2013 
Charlotte O’Dea, Chair
Mary Brereton, Past Chair
David Sims, Vice Chair
Bonnie Gibson, Secretary
Peter Ackermans, Treasurer
Peter Armstrong, Director Facilities
Bob Smithson, Associate Director Facilities
David Green, Director Communications
Judy Plaxton, Associate Director Communications
Bonnie Gibson, Secretary
Sharon Emerson, Associate Secretary
Al Peters, Director at Large
Norm Pirk, Director Registration
John Miller, Associate Director Registration
Elizabeth Dods, Webmaster
Anne Stevens, Director Curriculum Committee

 

2011 – 2012 

Mary Brereton, Chair
Marilyn Knowles, Past Chair
Charlotte O'Dea, Vice Chair

2010-2011

Marilyn Knowles, Past Chair
Mary Brereton, Chair
Charlotte O’Dea, Vice Chair
Bonnie Gibson, Secretary
Peter Ackermans, Treasurer
Anne Stevens, Director Curriculum
Richard Dewey, Director of Facilities
Norm Pirk, Director Membership
David Green, Director Public Relations
Peter White, Director at Large

 

2009-2010 
Marilyn Knowles, Past Chair
Mary Brereton, Chair
Charlotte O’Dea, Vice Chair
Joan Carter, Secretary
Graeme Wallace, Treasurer
Anne Stevens, Director Curriculum
Richard Dewey, Director of Facilities
Elizabeth Dods, Director Membership
Selby Boyd, Director Public Relations
Ron Varley, Director at Large

2008-2009 
Marilyn Knowles, Chair
Bob Miller, Past Chair
Mary Brereton, Vice Chair – Director Curriculum
Graeme Wallace, Director Finance
Joan Carter, Secretary
Mary Gale, Director Registration
Richard Dewey, Director Facilities
Selby Boyd, Director Public Relations
Harriet Cummings, Director at Large (refreshments)
Ron Varley, Director at Large

2007-2008 
Marilyn Knowles, Chair
Bob Miller, Past Chair
Mary Brereton, Vice Chair – Director Curriculum
Graeme Wallace, Director Finance
Betty Hall, Secretary
Mary Gale, Director Registration
Richard Dewey, Director Facilities
Jim Robson, Director Public Relations (Advertising)
Harriet Cummings, Director Public Relations – (Program)
Joyce Winlo, Director at Large

 

2006-2007
Bob Miller , Chair
Sheila Wilson, Past Chair
Marilyn Knowles, Vice Chair & Director Curriculum
Graeme Wallace, Treasurer
Mary Brereton, Secretary
Mary Gale, Registrar Tom McCavour,
Director Facilities
Jim Robson, Director Public Relations (Advertising)
Harriet Cummings, Director Public Relations (Program)
Anne Stevens, Director at Large

 

2005-2006 
Bob Miller , Chair
Sheila Wilson, Past Chair
Marilyn Knowles, Vice Chair – Director Curriculum
Peter Townsend, Treasurer
Mary Brereton, Secretary
Mary Gale, Secretary
Tom McCavour, Director Facilities
Jim Robson, Director Public Relations
Harriet Cummings, Director Public Relations (Program)
Anne Stevens, Director at Large
Graeme Wallace, Assistant Treasurer (Non-Director)

2004-2005 
Sheila Wilson, Chair
Bob Miller, Vice Chair
Barbara Hall, Treasurer
Mary Brereton, Secretary
Mary Gale, Registrar
Marilyn Knowles, Director Curriculum
Jim Robson, Director Facilities
Malcolm Dickson, Director at Large
June Rathwell, Public Relations

2003-2004 
Sheila Wilson, Chair
Glenn Bier, Past Chair
Bob Horton, Vice Chair
Barbara Hall, Treasurer
Malcolm Dickson, Secretary
Mary Gale, Registrar
Anna Bier, Curriculum Chair
Bob Miller, Facilities
Arthur Marriage, Public Relations
Mary Brereton

2002-2003
David Beard, Past Chair
Glenn Bier, Chair
Shirley Blatchford,
John Bull, Director Facilities
Malcolm Dickson, Treasurer
Mary Gale, Registrar
Barbara Hall, Treasurer
Arthur Marriage, Director Public Relation
Carol Rykert, Chair Curriculum
Sheila Wilson, Vice Chair

 

2001-2002
Glenn Bier, Chair
David Beard, Past Chair
Shirley Blatchford, Chair Curriculum
John Bull, Director Facilities
Malcolm Dickson, Secretary
Barbara Hall, Registrar
Arthur Marriage, Director Public Relations
Mary Lou Matthews,
Howard Siddall, Treasurer
Sheila Wilson, Vice Chair

 

2000-2001 
David Beard, Chair
Glenn Bier, Vice Chair
Jim Robson, Past Chair
Howard Siddall, Treasurer - Membership
Barbara Hall, Registrar
Betty Hall, Co-Chair Program
Mary Lou Matthews, Co-Chair Program
Art Marriage, Publicity
Graham Matthews,
Natalie Wheatstone, Internet Representative
Barbara Gyles, Recording Secretary

 

1999-2000 
Jim Robson, Chair
Stewart Maclellan, Past Chair
David Beard, Vice Chair
Howard Siddall, Treasurer
Tom Crawford, Co-Chair Program
Betty Hall, Co-Chair Program
Jean Hately, Publicity
Glen Bier, Registrar
Jim McOuat,
Graham Matthews,
Barbara Gyles, Secretary
Paul Reid, Services & Facilities Manager
Valerie Semple, Telephone

 

1998-1999
Jim Robson, Chair
Stewart Maclellan, Past Chair
Sally Brechin, Vice Chair
Barbara Gyles, Secretary
Howard Siddall, Treasurer - Membership
Mary Robson, Programme
Tom Crawford, Programme
Jean Hately, Publicity
Glenn Bier, Registration
Jim McOuat,

 

1997-1998 tba

1996-1997 
Stewart Maclellan, Chairman
Arnold Edinborough, Past Chair
Natalie Wheatstone, Secretary
Howard Siddall, Treasurer
Sally Brechin, Programme
Marion Reid, Programme
Riley Brethour,
Jim Robson,
Helen Pinchin, Registrar
Marilyn Wilson, Publicity